JUST LANDED | FRAMEWORK DROP 2

Privacy Policy

Stella is committed to protecting the privacy of everyone who shops or interacts with us, and this policy sets out our commitment to you on privacy. The content of the policy can be changed on an ongoing basis and therefore you should read through it again when you visit our website next time.

Stella abides by the Australian Privacy Principals contained in the Australian Privacy Act 1988 and the Privacy Principals contained in the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993. Stella may collect personal information about you through our website and social media pages. By providing your personal information and using our website, you are consenting to Stella collecting your personal information and using it in accordance with this privacy policy.

Stella may collect personal information in the normal course of providing services to you including your name, address, phone and other contact details, occupation, email address, purchase information, and method of payment. Stella may also collect personal information for recruitment and employment purposes, for trade references or other contractual arrangements. Generally personal information will be collected directly from you.

We collect personal information as detailed above, which we may later use to customise our services, to provide relevant consumer information and to provide marketing communications such as product ranges, promotions and offers that you may be interested in, including direct marketing. Specifically, you authorise Stella to contact you regarding your purchase and use of our online store. Stella may also publish some of your personal information on our website or social media pages where you have entered a competition or promotion.

Any information collected is safely and securely stored and only used for the purposes for which it was collected. We restrict access to your personal information and maintain technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access.

We use the information that we collect to fulfill our commitments to you and to provide you with the service that you expect. Stella does not sell or trade any personal information collected. However, we may share some of the personal information we collect with service providers or trading partners including companies who perform parts of our service delivery. This may include: Service providers e.g. IT services, mailing services, data analysis; Companies assisting with marketing and competitions, and any other third party required by law.

EMAIL MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS

If you have registered to receive email marketing communications from Stella. You can opt-out of receiving email marketing communications at any time. To unsubscribe, simply sign into your account and untick the ‘Manage Your Subscriptions’ box or click to unsubscribe from the bottom of any of our email marketing communications.

SMS MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS

If you have registered to receive SMS marketing communications from Stella. You can opt-out of receiving SMS marketing communications at any time. To unsubscribe, simply follow the prompt supplied at the bottom of all SMS marketing messages.

The Stella Clothing mobile message service (the "Service") is operated by Stella Clothing (“Stella Clothing”, “we”, or “us”). Your use of the Service constitutes your agreement to these terms and conditions (“Mobile Terms”). We may modify or cancel the Service or any of its features without notice. To the extent permitted by applicable law, we may also modify these Mobile Terms at any time and your continued use of the Service following the effective date of any such changes shall constitute your acceptance of such changes.

By consenting to Stella Clothing’s SMS/text messaging service, you agree to receive recurring SMS/text messages from and on behalf of Stella Clothing through your wireless provider to the mobile number you provided, even if your mobile number is registered on any state or federal Do Not Call list. Text messages may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system or other technology. Service-related messages may include updates, alerts, and information (e.g., order updates, account alerts, etc.). Promotional messages may include promotions, specials, and other marketing offers (e.g., cart reminders).

You understand that you do not have to sign up for this program in order to make any purchases, and your consent is not a condition of any purchase with Stella Clothing. Your participation in this program is completely voluntary.

We do not charge for the Service, but you are responsible for all charges and fees associated with text messaging imposed by your wireless provider. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Check your mobile plan and contact your wireless provider for details. You are solely responsible for all charges related to SMS/text messages, including charges from your wireless provider.

You may opt-out of the Service at any time. Text the single keyword command STOP to Stella or click the unsubscribe link (where available) in any text message to cancel. You'll receive a one-time opt-out confirmation text message. No further messages will be sent to your mobile device, unless initiated by you. If you have subscribed to other Stella Clothing mobile message programs and wish to cancel, except where applicable law requires otherwise, you will need to opt out separately from those programs by following the instructions provided in their respective mobile terms.

For Service support or assistance, text HELP to Stella or email contact@stellaclothing.com.au.

We may change any short code or telephone number we use to operate the Service at any time and will notify you of these changes. You acknowledge that any messages, including any STOP or HELP requests, you send to a short code or telephone number we have changed may not be received and we will not be responsible for honoring requests made in such messages.

The wireless carriers supported by the Service are not liable for delayed or undelivered messages. You agree to provide us with a valid mobile number. If you get a new mobile number, you will need to sign up for the program with your new number.

To the extent permitted by applicable law, you agree that we will not be liable for failed, delayed, or misdirected delivery of any information sent through the Service, any errors in such information, and/or any action you may or may not take in reliance on the information or Service.

We respect your right to privacy. To see how we collect and use your personal information, please see our Privacy Notice.

Last updated: Sept. 2023

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Estimate Shipping
Add A Coupon

Estimate Shipping

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page